7, Dylan Road, ST3 1SR
7 Dylan Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £32,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£32,000 on Aug 1998
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £507 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,269 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £32,000 £508 £142,929 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,740 per square metre (£161 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.