3, Old Bank View, OL1 4QF
3 Old Bank View is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £162,950 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £162,950 10.7% 8.2% Feb 2002 £65,000 6.2% 5.0% Apr 1999 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £162,950 £1,582 £356,315 £3,459 Feb 2002 £65,000 £631 £291,221 £2,827 Apr 1999 £55,000 £534 £255,264 £2,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,670 per square metre (£155 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Old Bank View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Old Bank View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: