72, Kilford Close, SP4 7XS
72 Kilford Close is a 181 m² terraced home in Amesbury. It sold for £249,999 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £249,999 0.8% -1.7% Sep 2008 £245,000 na na - Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,381 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £249,999 £1,381 £404,122 £2,233 Sep 2008 £245,000 £1,354 £326,788 £1,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Kilford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Kilford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: