64, Cranham Road, RM11 2AA
64 Cranham Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £240,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,037 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £240,000 £3,200 £452,800 £6,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: