Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Nov 2011 -3.5% -6.3% £352,226
£249,900 Aug 2007 5.0% 2.9% £414,384
£235,000 May 2006 3.5% 1.4% £461,141
£215,000 Oct 2003 na na £391,738
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,954 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,780 per square metre (£258 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £416,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 43 Holbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Holbrook Road.

Photos for 43 Holbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.