56, Mundella Road, NG2 2EP
56 Mundella Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £102,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on May 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Mundella Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £102,000 £1,000 £200,757 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Mundella Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Mundella Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E