9, Fishers Lane, CH61 9NT
9 Fishers Lane is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £172,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £172,000 8.2% 5.7% Sep 2008 £137,500 4.4% 1.7% May 2004 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Fishers Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £172,000 £1,550 £296,963 £2,675 Sep 2008 £137,500 £1,239 £239,109 £2,154 May 2004 £114,000 £1,027 £219,377 £1,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Fishers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2008 APP/08/06730
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Fishers Lane, Pensby, Wirral
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side and rear extension and garage
- Summary:
- 13 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: