19, Exeter Road, BS3 1LY
19 Exeter Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Southville. It sold for £235,500 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £235,500 1.7% -1.0% May 2005 £213,000 14.0% 12.2% Apr 2003 £161,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,987 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £235,500 £2,560 £550,766 £5,987 May 2005 £213,000 £2,315 £599,721 £6,519 Apr 2003 £161,500 £1,755 £543,706 £5,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southville are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,400 per square metre (£409 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Exeter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: