70, Riverside Park, LS21 2RW
70 Riverside Park is a 95 m² detached home in Otley. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Riverside Park.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,323 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £250,000 £2,632 £410,676 £4,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Riverside Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Riverside Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 12/01434/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 70 Riverside Park Farnley Otley North Yorkshir
- Description:
- Application for approval of details required by condition 3 of planning permission 6.144.76.B.FUL in relation to samples of materials used for external surfaces.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: