Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Aug 2011
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,349 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £115,000 £2,347 £213,122 £4,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments: