Property data
Sale history
£67,000 on Dec 2011 (est. today's value: £127,844)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£752 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henllys NP44-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £226,000 and £291,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Henllys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 77 Neerings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Neerings.

Photos for 77 Neerings
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D