5, Ascot Drive, WS11 1PE
5 Ascot Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £99,500 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£99,500 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ascot Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,275 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £99,500 £1,276 £193,634 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ascot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: