Property data
Sale history
£173,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £309,030)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,679 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Whittlesey are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,160 per square metre (£218 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whittlesey PE7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Barnes Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Barnes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Barnes Way.

Photos for 14 Barnes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: