66, Denholme, WN8 0AU
66 Denholme is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Upholland. It sold for £145,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£145,500 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £145,500 £1,819 £247,452 £3,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upholland are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Denholme. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Denholme.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: