Lynswill, GL6 7NZ
Lynswill is a 52 m² detached home in Bisley. It sold for £184,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on Jun 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lynswill.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,343 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £184,000 £3,538 £277,836 £5,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Lynswill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Lynswill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: