34, Warwick Drive, BB9 0PP
34 Warwick Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £96,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £96,000 5.7% 3.2% Jul 2002 £56,950 4.7% 3.3% Oct 2000 £52,500 -0.8% -2.5% Mar 1997 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £96,000 £1,412 £168,219 £2,474 Jul 2002 £56,950 £838 £193,510 £2,846 Oct 2000 £52,500 £772 £188,842 £2,777 Mar 1997 £54,000 £794 £216,566 £3,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £970 and £2,040 per square metre (£90 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Warwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Warwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: