13, Queens Drive, SK4 3JN
13 Queens Drive is a 180 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £477,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£477,500 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,735 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £477,500 £2,653 £852,268 £4,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £852,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,680 per square metre (£323 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £842,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: