31, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PS
31 Ravenhurst Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £97,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £97,000 6.3% 4.0% Nov 1995 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £97,000 £1,141 £192,627 £2,266 Nov 1995 £38,000 £447 £219,005 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/0251/HHPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Ravenhurst Road Braunstone Town Leicestershire
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 5m, for which the maximum height would be 4m and for which the height to the eaves would be 3m.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: