4, Helston Close, WA7 6AA
4 Helston Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Murdishaw. It sold for £100,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £100,000 £1,176 £198,880 £2,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: