109, Morningside Drive, M20 5PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,500 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £399,742)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,277 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,940 and £5,000 per square metre (£366 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M20-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £362,000 and £460,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM356658
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 109 Morningside Drive, Manchester
- Owner
-
WAINHOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04978580)
Proprietor address: Exchange House, Kelburn Court, Birchwood, Warrington WA3 6UT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Aug 2017
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 109 Morningside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 109 Morningside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: