Property data
Sale history
£132,000 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £220,720)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burbage LE10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £182,000 and £243,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Burbage). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Coventry Road.

Photos for 41 Coventry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900