48, Triumph Walk, B36 9NT
48 Triumph Walk is a 90 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £90,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £90,000 6.5% 4.2% Sep 2000 £45,950 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,926 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £90,000 £1,000 £173,357 £1,926 Sep 2000 £45,950 £511 £184,051 £2,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Triumph Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Triumph Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: