Property data
Sale history
£570,000 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £1,043,427)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,382 per sqm (£779 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Hoxton are now selling for between £6,830 and £9,580 per square metre (£634 and £890 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoxton E2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £464,000 and £651,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Gloucester Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2011) of 15 Gloucester Square.

Photos for 15 Gloucester Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2021 2012/0431
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Land adjacent to Holy Trinity Church Church Road Claygate Esher Surrey
Description:
Works to 15 Horse Chestnut and 1 Oak as per submitted schedule

Planning ref:
January 2012 2011/3216
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
15 Gloucester Square, Hackney, London,
Description:
Erection of a single storey ground floor rear extension to create additional living accommodation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area