6, Bailey Street, CF39 0RA
6 Bailey Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £58,500 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £58,500 16.6% 13.7% Dec 2003 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £769 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £58,500 £770 £116,363 £1,531 Dec 2003 £18,000 £237 £50,387 £663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bailey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bailey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: