Property data
Sale history
£51,500 on Apr 1997 (est. today's value: £200,022)
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,119 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Apr 1997. For context, homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,670 per square metre (£402 and £526 per square foot) . See the analysis of Headington OX3-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 57, Green Ridges using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 57 Green Ridges. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Green Ridges.

Photos for 57 Green Ridges
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995