9, Darlow Drive, MK40 4AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £706,762)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,391 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biddenham MK40-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £509,000 and £679,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Biddenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 969 square metres (10,430 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Darlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2011. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2011) of 9 Darlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: