Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Oct 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Allendale Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,378 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2011 £240,000 £3,077 £497,487 £6,378

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,810 per square metre (£474 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Allendale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Allendale Close.

Photos for 9 Allendale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: