Pasture House, HG4 3JZ
Pasture House is a 284 m² detached home in Kirkby Malzeard. It sold for £785,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £785,000 6.6% 4.1% Oct 2002 £450,000 na na - Internal area
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,162 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £785,000 £2,764 £1,181,898 £4,162 Oct 2002 £450,000 £1,585 £928,460 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 284 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,181,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Malzeard are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,690 per square metre (£276 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 284 m², this implies a valuation between £846,000 and £1,048,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 9,312 square metres (100,233 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pasture House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Pasture House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 284 sqm (3,057 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: