Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2011 £365,000 10.7% 8.1%
Nov 2001 £140,000 na na
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,413 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2011 £365,000 £2,370 £679,534 £4,413
Nov 2001 £140,000 £909 £596,757 £3,875

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £679,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,700 per square metre (£254 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Limedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Limedale Road.

Photos for 10 Limedale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments: