60a, Second Cross Road, TW2 5RF
60a Second Cross Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £335,000 1.3% -1.4% May 2006 £313,000 3.4% 1.6% May 2002 £274,000 16.4% 14.5% Nov 1997 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60a, Second Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,785 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,413 per square metre (£782 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £335,000 £4,786 £588,876 £8,413 May 2006 £313,000 £4,471 £764,292 £10,918 May 2002 £274,000 £3,914 £872,605 £12,466 Nov 1997 £140,000 £2,000 £759,800 £10,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60a Second Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 60a Second Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: