73, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BZ
73 Tattershall Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £230,000 7.5% 5.3% May 1997 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £230,000 £2,018 £407,493 £3,574 May 1997 £80,000 £702 £395,157 £3,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Tattershall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 s20/0546
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Tattershall Drive Market Deepin
- Description:
- Removal of existing conservatory and replacement larger single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 S20/0546
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Tattershall Drive Market Deepin
- Description:
- Summary:
- 02 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: