112, Ruden Way, KT17 3LP
112 Ruden Way is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £337,500 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £337,500 2.4% -0.3% Jun 2005 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,879 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £337,500 £3,792 £612,246 £6,879 Jun 2005 £295,000 £3,315 £656,079 £7,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 667 square metres (7,180 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/01554/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 112 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension, full width of existing property. Depth 5m, height 3.25m, height to eaves 2.55m
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: