Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Jan 2011
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,128 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2011 £385,000 £3,319 £594,832 £5,128

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £650,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: