Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Jan 2011 (est. today's value: £491,790)
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,913 per sqm (£364 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Hartley are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,510 per square metre (£380 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley DA3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £283,000 and £380,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
610 square metres (6,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 St Marys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 11 St Marys Way.

Photos for 11 St Marys Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.

Summary:
15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.