Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on May 2011
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,902 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2011 £210,000 £2,019 £301,827 £2,902

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,350 per square metre (£232 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: