1, Phillimore Street, PL2 1JF
1 Phillimore Street is a 100 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £109,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £109,500 9.2% 6.8% Sep 2000 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Phillimore Street.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,095 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £109,500 £1,095 £185,951 £1,860 Sep 2000 £40,500 £405 £192,178 £1,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Phillimore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Phillimore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: