23, Surman Crescent, CM13 2PW
23 Surman Crescent is a 89 m² detached home in Hutton. It sold for £470,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £470,000 4.0% 1.4% Jul 2003 £346,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,280 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,603 per square metre (£799 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £470,000 £5,281 £765,668 £8,603 Jul 2003 £346,500 £3,893 £792,050 £8,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £765,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hutton are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,640 per square metre (£454 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £591,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 581 square metres (6,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Surman Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Surman Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: