35, Main Street, CB6 2ST
35 Main Street is a 108 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £184,995 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £184,995 0.0% -2.7% Jun 2006 £184,950 9.5% 7.5% Sep 2002 £131,500 15.9% 14.2% Jun 1998 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £184,995 £1,713 £345,727 £3,201 Jun 2006 £184,950 £1,712 £360,317 £3,336 Sep 2002 £131,500 £1,218 £348,287 £3,225 Jun 1998 £70,000 £648 £346,187 £3,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: