1, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
1 Heritage Way is a 105 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £188,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £188,000 -2.4% -4.9% Jun 2008 £203,995 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £188,000 £1,790 £321,153 £3,059 Jun 2008 £203,995 £1,943 £323,636 £3,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: