44, Percy Road, RM7 8RA
44 Percy Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Percy Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,428 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £245,000 £2,634 £504,817 £5,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Percy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Percy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: