32a, Milton Way, LU5 5UF
32a Milton Way is a 52 m² flat in Houghton Regis. It sold for £90,500 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £90,500 4.5% 2.1% Mar 2001 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £90,500 £1,740 £153,842 £2,958 Mar 2001 £58,500 £1,125 £178,313 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Houghton Regis are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32a Milton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 32a Milton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: