Property data
Sale history
£168,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £239,505)
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,344 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Radstock are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,800 per square metre (£277 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radstock BA3-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Stoneable Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Stoneable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/12/2010. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Stoneable Road.

Photos for 65 Stoneable Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
06 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: