Property data
Sale history
£54,000 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £107,154)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£683 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Creswell are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,580 per square metre (£119 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Creswell S80-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £204,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Creswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Church Street.

Photos for 63 Church Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: