Property data
Sale history
£114,950 on Aug 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, North Parade.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £114,950 £1,437 £209,078 £2,613

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 North Parade.

Photos for 5 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: