15, Axeview Road, EX12 2JS
15 Axeview Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Seaton. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jan 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Axeview Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,810 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £155,000 £2,385 £247,642 £3,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,360 per square metre (£273 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Axeview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Axeview Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: