13, Albert Street, CF44 7EP
13 Albert Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Aberdare. It sold for £67,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£67,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £943 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £67,000 £944 £136,366 £1,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,720 per square metre (£99 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Albert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Albert Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: