Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Aug 2011 -0.4% -3.0% £238,497
£142,000 May 2008 na na £238,072
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,686 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle ST10-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Mill Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Mill Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Mill Grove.

Photos for 9 Mill Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: