5, Cwrt Ty Fferm, CF83 3LD
5 Cwrt Ty Fferm is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £89,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £89,000 8.3% 5.9% Dec 1999 £35,000 -4.8% -6.3% Jun 1997 £39,500 8.4% 5.9% Jun 1995 £33,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £89,000 £1,508 £164,938 £2,796 Dec 1999 £35,000 £593 £159,414 £2,702 Jun 1997 £39,500 £669 £197,184 £3,342 Jun 1995 £33,500 £568 £165,392 £2,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Cwrt Ty Fferm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Cwrt Ty Fferm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: