2, Dartmoor View, PL12 6WF
2 Dartmoor View is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Saltash. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £170,000 -1.7% -4.4% Nov 2006 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dartmoor View.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £170,000 £1,735 £258,795 £2,641 Nov 2006 £185,000 £1,888 £228,769 £2,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dartmoor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: