54, Frederick Road, B33 8AD
54 Frederick Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Stechford. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £105,000 8.2% 5.9% Nov 1998 £37,950 61.6% 57.8% Feb 1998 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,179 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £105,000 £1,180 £217,769 £2,447 Nov 1998 £37,950 £426 £182,510 £2,051 Feb 1998 £27,000 £303 £143,123 £1,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2011) for 54 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: